Project

General

Profile

Bug #1876

[XG] Floor chains appear infunctional

Added by vermil about 7 years ago. Updated about 2 years ago.

Status:
In Progress
Priority:
High
Assignee:
Category:
Regression
Target version:
Start date:
2014-10-11
% Done:

10%

Tags:
Mod, XG

Description

Pretty much what the subject states. They don't appear to work.

xgdebug2.wad (1.34 KB) xgdebug2.wad XG debug map with floor chain skyjake, 2019-11-26 21:15

Associated revisions

Revision f16b14d9 (diff)
Added by skyjake about 2 years ago

XG: Mobj position test for floor chain

IssueID #1876

History

#1 Updated by danij about 7 years ago

  • Tags set to Mod, XG
  • Category set to Regression

#2 Updated by skyjake over 6 years ago

  • Priority changed from Normal to High

#3 Updated by skyjake over 4 years ago

  • Target version set to Modding

#4 Updated by skyjake about 2 years ago

  • File xgdebug2.wad xgdebug2.wad added
  • Status changed from New to In Progress
  • Assignee set to skyjake
  • % Done changed from 0 to 10

The attached floor chain works in build 3251.

The second room has a floor chain that inflicts damage once per second, indefinitely.

Also available in: Atom PDF